Welcome to Law, Parliamentary Affairs and Human Rights Department Government of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
Law, Parliamentary Affairs and Human Rights Department deals with the legal matters relating to government business. It includes tendering advice to other Government Departments and deal with the legislative matters including taking action for promulgation of Ordinances, moving bills and…....
View Details
Sports
Minister Message
Mr. Sultan Muhammad Khan   It is the stated policy of the Provincial Government of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa to provide timely and affordable justice to its citizens, promote and protect their basic fundamental and human rights and legislate practical and much n... View Details
Sports
Secretary Messgae
Mr. Masood Ahmad Law Department is one of the regulatory Departments of Government, mandated to defend Government civil litigation, providing legal opinion, and thus ensure over sight of Administrative Departments legal matters. And most importantly overs... View Details
Designation Contact / Extension Email Address
Secretary 091-9210023
PS to Secretary 9210023
Additional Secretary General 9211235
Deputy Secretary Assembly 9211597
Deputy Secretary Admin 9210439
Deputy Leagl Drafter-I 9223431
Deputy Leagl Drafter-II 9210062
Deputy Solicitor 9212874
Senior Librarian 9212220
Section Office General 9210972
Superintendent (Admin) 9210972
Legal Drafter 9211195
Care-taker 9210972
img here